Personal Data Protection

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

  1. Privacy Policy:

HUBEDU ULUSLARARASI EĞİTİM DANIŞMANLIK VE TURİZM HİZMETLERİ LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ (hereinafter referred to as the Company), we With this awareness, as the Company, we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of all kinds of personal data belonging to all persons related to the Company, including those who benefit from our services, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (PDP Law). With full awareness of this responsibility, we process your personal data as “Data Controller” as defined in the PDP Law, as explained below and within the limits prescribed by the legislation. 

  1. Collection, Processing and Processing Purposes of Personal Data and Personal Data to be Processed: Although your personal data may vary depending on the service provided by our Company and our Company’s commercial activities, it may be collected verbally, in writing or electronically by automatic or non-automatic methods, by our Company units and offices, Group Companies, social media channels, seminars, mobile applications, surveys, training seminars and similar means. As long as you benefit from the services offered by our Company and Group Companies, your personal data may be processed by creating and updating.  In addition, your personal data may be processed when you visit our call centers, our Company, attend trainings, seminars or organizations organized by our Company in order to use the services of our Company or Group Companies. 

Your collected personal data will be processed within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in the fifth (5.) and sixth (6.) articles of the PPD Law in order to provide you with better and quality services in the next process, to customize the services offered by our Company and our Group Companies to your liking and needs, to ensure the legal and commercial security of our Company, our Group Companies and the people who have business relations with these companies (administrative operations for communication carried out by our Company, to ensure the physical security and supervision of the Company’s locations, Group Companies’ evaluation/complaint management processes, reputation research processes, event management, legal compliance process, audit, financial affairs, etc.), to determine and implement the commercial and business strategies of our Company and to ensure the proper execution of our Company’s policies.

If you apply to our company for training and career counseling, we will process your personal data below in order to draw a road map from the beginning to the end of the process and to carry out the process in a healthy way.

  1. Your Identity Information (Your name, surname, date and place of birth, marital status, T.R. ID No., driver’s license information and your signature)
  2. Personal information about family members (number of siblings, professional status, marital status, age and all personal information necessary for the healthy conduct of the process)
  3. Your Contact Information (Your E-mail address, phone number, address)
  4. Your professional experience knowledge, educational knowledge, foreign language qualifications, certificates, courses and other skills and qualifications you have received, certificate programs you have attended (courses, seminars, etc., other awards and appreciations), military service status and other information included in your resume,
  5. Your personal information (previous workplaces, position, experiences, work dates, reason for leaving),
  6. Your previous trips abroad, the purpose of your trip, the dates you traveled (tourist/ student / business),
  7. Is there a visa refusal received in advance? If any, information about which country and for what reason,
  8. If you have a sponsor, the personal information of the sponsor, how much money is in the individual bank account and the source of this money, the sponsor’s assets, regular income information and all personal information required for the process to be carried out quickly and healthily,
  9. If you visit our office for your consultancy works, your voice and image taken with the camera recording made inside the building for security purposes
  • And all other personal data that must be examined in order to be given to the relevant institutions or to make an application during the consultancy period,

It is essential not to collect your data other than your personal data, which will be sufficient for our company to evaluate your suitability. For this reason, we recommend that you do not share your personal data and especially your sensitive personal data (such as membership of associations, foundations, trade unions, etc.) other than those mentioned above and required for your compliance with the program in the applications you will make to our Company and the personal information you will share. You are responsible for informing your sponsors and family members about the personal data of your sponsors and family members (name, surname, institution, duty, phone number, bank account statement information) that you will share with us and obtaining their explicit consent if necessary.

  1. To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred: The collection and processing of personal data by the Company shall be carried out for the purposes specified in the second article of this clarification text. The data is collected and processed in order to provide better and quality service to the clients with the establishment of the contract. Your personal data collected in accordance with the said service may be transferred to our business partners, suppliers, Group Companies, Company officials, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and private persons and other companies operating within the scope of education and career consultancy sector activities in accordance with the regulation in the second (2) article of this text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in the eighth (8.) and ninth (9.) articles of the PDP Law. 
  2. Method and Legal Reason for Personal Data Collection: Your personal data is obtained in all kinds of verbal, written or electronic media in order to provide the services we provide by the Company within the determined legal framework in line with the above-mentioned purposes and in this context, to fulfill our Company’s contractual and legal responsibilities completely and accurately.

By law, without notice or explicit consent, your personal data may be used to prevent crime and fraud and to monitor and/or ensure the compliance of our Company and our Group Companies with the legislation or to obtain their rights. As required by law, your personal data may be disclosed for the purpose of ensuring the safety of our Employees, the public or our Company and Group Companies; for the purpose of carrying out a judicial proceeding, court order or a legal process; or in the event of a merger, sale of assets or similar transactions. Within the framework of the above-mentioned issues, laws, sanctions, our privacy policy and responsibilities, your data is not transferred to third parties without your consent. However, your data is shared with courts and other public institutions as required by our legal obligations and limited by law.

  1. Deletion of Personal Data: When the periods required by law to be stored expire, the judicial processes are completed or other requirements are eliminated, these data are automatically deleted, destroyed or anonymized by our company or at the request of the person concerned (in accordance with Article 11 of the LPPD).
  2. Rights of the Personal Data Owner listed in Article No. 11 of the PDP Law: In this context, personal data owners have the right to learn whether personal data has been processed, to request information about it if their personal data has been processed, to learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether it has been used in accordance with its purpose, to know the third parties to whom personal data has been transferred in the country or abroad, to request the correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to request the notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred, to request the deletion or destruction of personal data in case of the reasons for processing have been eliminated despite being processed in accordance with the provisions of the PDP Law and other relevant laws, and to request the notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred, to object to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, to request the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the unlawful processing of personal data.

In order to exercise your above-mentioned rights, your request, which includes the necessary information to determine your identity and your explanations about your right that you request to exercise from the rights specified in Article No. 11 of the PDP Law; If you send it to the e-mail address iletisim@hubedu.com.au, the necessary Application Form will be sent to you. After the relevant form is completely filled by you, it must be sent to the same e-mail address and will be concluded free of charge within thirty (30) days at the latest depending on the nature of your request. However, if a fee is stipulated by the Personal Data Protection Board, the fee in the tariff determined by our Company will be charged.